?

Log in

hello! - New Wave [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Obsessed With 80s

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

hello! [May. 10th, 2005|01:49 pm]
Obsessed With 80s
80s_lover
[80sjunkie]
[mood |blankblank]

hi everyone....lol...um..i guess ill post the aplication...:)

Name:Sheri
Age:14
Location:USA!
Sign:Virgo
Color:black
Style:kooky, casual
Stores:charlotte russe, vintage places, anywhere
Music:80s (duh!)

3 Favorite 80's...
Movies:Breakfast Club, Dirty Dancing, Star Wars
Toys:cabbage patch....*thinking*
Actors/ Actresses:Dustin Hoffman, Molly Ringwald..
Singers/Bands:Michael Jackson, Madonna, Aerosmith
Cars:BMW
Hair Dos:madonna'a do, all curly...
Accessories:leg warmers, those hot bracelets
Make-up accessories:all the kooky colors!
Sports:Football, figure skating,basketball


What makes you like 80's the most? the music, pop culture, the clothes
Why are you an 80's fan? because i love the music & what life was like then


well im not totally educated about teh 80s (lol) but im a loyal fan of it! the 80s r my life.....i was so meant 2 live then....grrrrrrrr @ my parents

~Sheri~
linkReply

Comments:
From: i_am_lovely
2005-05-20 03:46 pm (UTC)
i totally love your icon!

pretty in pink is my favorite 80s flick just cuz of john cryer as duckie...omg...the part when he slides into the record store and lipsings and dances around

**HEART SKIPS A BEAT**

i wish they wouldve kept the original ending where he and andy got together :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: 80sjunkie
2005-05-23 10:01 pm (UTC)
jon cryer totally rocks!...lol, i just finally got it on dvd! :) ......ooh i neva knew about the original ending (very interesting!)....they so should have ended up 2gether...

~Sheri~

p.s.-kinda interesting lol...i saw a kid at my skool 2day that kinda looked like him....im in luv! lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)